Area 22 Northern Indiana

Anderson Area/Madison Co Intergroup


Anderson Area/Madison Co Intergroup
P O Box 326
Anderson, IN 46015
765 644-3212
www.madisoncountyintergroup.org

Tri-State Intergroup


Tri-State Intergroup
Box 583
Angola, IN 46703
866 608-3793
www.aaangola.org

Elkhart Central Service Office


Elkhart Central Service Office
949A Middlebury St.
Elkhart, IN 46516
574 295-8188
www.aaelkhart.com

Fort Wayne Area Intergroup


Fort Wayne Area Intergroup
Counties: Adams, Allen, De Kalb, Huntington, Lagrange, Noble, Steuben, Wells
2118 Inwood Drive Suite 112
Ft. Wayne, IN 46815
260 471-6262
www.aaftwayne.org

Calumet Area Intergroup


Calumet Area Intergroup
7207 Indianapolis Blvd.
Hammond, IN 46324
219 844-6695
E-mail: aahammond@sbcglobal.net

Kokomo - Howard County


Kokomo – Howard County
116 E. Taylor St.
Kokomo, IN 46901
765 454-8799

Lafayette Area Intergroup


Lafayette Area Intergroup
P O Box 6228
Lafayette, IN 47903
765 742-1666
www.aalafayette.org

LaPorte


LaPorte
877 451-0135

Marion Area Intergroup


Marion Area Intergroup
County: Grant
P O Box 1401
Marion, IN 46952
765 506-7801
www.marionareaaa.org

Muncie Tri-Dist (85,87,89) Intergroup


Muncie Tri-Dist (85,87,89) Intergroup
County: Delaware
P O Box 2072
Muncie, IN 47307
765 284-2515
E-mail: info@aamuncie.org
www.aamuncie.org

Porter County Intergroup (15,17,19)


Porter County Intergroup (15,17,19)
Counties: Jasper, Newton, Porter
PO Box 192
Wheeler, IN 46393
219 763-6431
E-mail: area22@aaportercounty.org
www.aaportercounty.org

Plymouth


Plymouth
County: Marshall
574 234-7007
www.michianasober.org

Michiana Central Service Office


Michiana Central Service Office
Counties: Marshall, St. Joseph
814 E Jefferson Blvd
South Bend, IN 46617
574 234-7007
E-mail: michianasober@galaxyinternet.net
www.michianasober.org

Districts 41 and 43 Indiana


Districts 41 and 43 Indiana
Counties: Kosciusko, Whitley
The 24-Hour Club Lakeview Shopping Center
2216 East Winona Avenue
Warsaw, IN 46580
www.members.kconline.com/district43

Area 23 Southern Indiana

Bloomington (District 10)


Bloomington (District 10)
Counties: Brown, Lawrence, Martin, Monroe, Orange, Owen
812 360-0040
www.district10.area23aa.org

Southwestern Indiana Central Office


Southwestern Indiana Central Office
Counties: Daviess, Dubois, Gibson, Knox, Perry, Pike, Posey, Spencer, Vanderburgh, Warrick
Rm 12 Court Bldg
123 N W 4th Street
Evansville, IN 47708
812 434-4952
www.southwesternindianaaa.org

Southeastern Indiana Intergroup


Southeastern Indiana Intergroup
Counties: Bartholomew, Dearborn, Decatur, Fayette, Franklin, Jackson, Jefferson, Jennings, Ohio, Ripley, Rush, Scott, Switzerland, Union, Washington
P.O. Box 262
Columbus, IN 47202
812 663-0821
www.seig-aa.org

Indianapolis Intergroup Inc.


Indianapolis Intergroup Inc.
Counties: Boone, Hamilton, Hancock, Hendricks, Johnson, Marion, Morgan, Shelby
1915 W. 18th St., Suite D
Indianapolis, IN 46202
317 632-7864
www.indyaa.org

Oficina Intergrupal Hispana


Oficina Intergrupal Hispana
2923 E. 10th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46201
317 631-5099

Dearborn County


County: Dearborn
812 537-6499
www.seig-aa.org

Richmond (District 40A & B)


Richmond (District 40A & B)
Richmond, Indiana
Counties: Henry, Randolph, Wayne, Fayette, Union
765 935-9801
www.waynet.org/socialservices/aa.htm

Seymour


Seymour
County: Jackson
812 523-3771
www.seig-aa.org

Wabash Valley Intergroup


Wabash Valley Intergroup
Counties: Clay, Montgomery, Parke, Putnam, Sullivan, Vermillion, Vigo
605 Ohio Street, Suite 202
Terre Haute, IN 47807
812 235-7263
www.terrehauteaa.com

Area 26 Southern Indiana

Area 26, Districts 11 & 22


Area 26, Districts 11 & 22 (So IN Metro Louisville)
Counties: Clark, Crawford, Floyd, Harrison
Louisville Central Office, Greater Louisville Groups
332 W. Broadway, Room 620
Louisville, KY 40202
502 582-1849
www.louisvilleaa.org